Global Gathering lets rip! | DJMag.com Skip to main content

Global Gathering lets rip!

"Mother of all festivals" releases full line up

To fan the flames of anticipation even further, organisers of Global Gathering have released full line-up for the two-day music festival scheduled to take place at the Long Marston Airfield in Stratford-Upon-Avon on 29th and 30 July.

Spread out across seven arenas, the massive festival lures music lovers from many walks of life with another diverse line up crossing trance, dubstep, techno, house, electro, grime, bass and dnb. Pendulum and Tinie Tempah will headline each day, while the likes of Chase & Status, Underworld, Eric Prydz, Richie Hawtin and Andy C dominate the soundwaves across various stages throughout the weekend. 

Mainstream dubstep heroes, Nero, one of the latest acs to be confirmed for the festival, will perform live on Saturday 30th July.

"Global Gathering is the mother of all dance festivals and we can't wait to perform our full live show to what we know will be a really explosive crowd," said Nero.

So there you have it! Still not convinced? Find the entire list of arenas and performances below...

FRIDAY 29th July

Main Stage
Pendulum (Live)

Steve Angello
Professor Green (Live)
Beardyman
Jaguar Skills

Global
Underworld (Live)

Eric Prydz (Epic Show)
Sasha
Joris Voorn
Funkagenda
Paul Thomas

Group Therapy
Above & Beyond
Sander Van Doorn
Gareth Emery
Gabriel & Dresden
John O'Callaghan
Super8 & Tab
Mat Zo

Wax:On
Annie Mac
Boys Noize
Rusko
Jack Beats
Jaymo & Andy George
Doorly
Modestep (Live)
Zedd
Eskimo Twins

Rinse
Skream & Benga
Boy Better Know (Live)
Ms Dynamite
Zinc
Geeneus & Tippa
Newham Generals
Roska & Jamie George
Plastician & P Money
N-Type vs Youngsta
Brackles vs Oneman
MC Youngman
Sgt Pokes
SP:MC
Crazy D

Electric
Richie Hawtin
Dubfire
Heidi
Maya Jane Coles
Carlo Lio
Cinderella Man

Toolroom Knights
Fedde Le Grand
Mark Knight
Michael Woods
Kim Fai
+ Special Guest
Benny Benassi

SATURDAY 30th July

Main Stage
Tinie Tempah (Live)
Axwell
Labrinth (Live)
Dirty South
Yasmin (Live)
Alex Metric
AN21 & Max Vangeli
Micky Slim

Carl Cox Revolution's
Carl Cox
Adam Beyer
Nic Fanciulli
Umek
Riva Starr
Yousef
Jon Rundell

Godskitchen
Ferry Corsten
Eddie Halliwell
Markus Schulz
Aly & Fila
Simon Patterson
Marco V
Richard Durand
Cosmic Gate
Andy Moor
W&W
Ben Gold
Mark Eteson

Hospitality
Andy C
High Contrast
Marky
London Elektricity
Danny Byrd
Netsky
Dirtyphonics (Live)
David Rodigan
Camo+Krooked
Loadstar Ft Texas & Ikay
Nu:Tone & Nat Williams
Brookes Bros
B-Complex
Joe Syntax
MCs
Dynamite
Wrec
SP:MC
GQ
Darrison
AD
Script

Metropolis
Chase & Status  (Live)
Sub Focus (Live)
Nero (Live)
Caspa & Rod Azlan
Redlight & Dread MC
Stanton Warriors
Friction
Hype & IC3
Tempa T
Maverick Sabre
Borgore
Silver & Prophecy
Citizen (Live)
+ Special Guest
Skrillex


Bedrock
John Digweed
James Zabiela
Hernan Cattaneo
Guti (Live)
Marco Bailey
Henry Saiz and Mark Marzenit (Live)
Psycatron (Live)
Guy J
King Unique

Union
Felix Da Housecat
Erol Alkan
Fake Blood
SBTRKT (Live)
UNION
People Get Real (Wax:On)
James Rand (Chibuku)
Marc Spence