The Warehouse Project locks full programme for last ever season at Store Street | DJMag.com Skip to main content

The Warehouse Project locks full programme for last ever season at Store Street

“For twelve weeks, this city is ours”...

the-warehouse-project-line-up-2018
the-warehouse-project-line-up-2018

The Warehouse Project has revealed the full 12-week programme for its last ever season at Store Street. You can see the line-up below.

Kicking off with an opening party on Saturday 22nd September that sees Seth Troxler, Dixon, Peggy Gou and more all spin, the programme also sees a Rush Hour day and night party, Jackmaster bring a Numbers showcase and Daniel Avery curate his own event.

The programme currently ends on Wednesday 26th December. It hasn't been confirmed whether the usual new year events will bring the curtain down on Store Street.

Earlier this week (24th July), Manchester’s The Warehouse Project announced that this year will be their last at Store Street, which its promoters called its “spiritual home”.

Check out the full The Warehouse Project 2018 schedule below. Pre-sale tickets are available at 9am tomorrow (26th July), with full sale going live at 9am this Friday (27th July).

Saturday 22nd September
WELCOME TO THE WAREHOUSE

SETH TROXLER
DIXON
PEGGY GOU
MALL GRAB
MIDLAND b2b 
ROMAN FLUGEL
DJ SEINFELD 
CALL SUPER 
LONE 
WILLOW 
OR:LA 
DEKMANTEL SOUNDSYSTEM 
KRYSKO & GREG LORD 
ZUTEKH DJS

17:00 - 05:00 - Store Street

Friday 28th September
25 YEARS OF THE ESSENTIAL MIX

THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS
PETE TONG
JACKMASTER & EATS EVERYTHING - '93 SPECIAL
ARTWORK 
B.TRAITS 
JASPER JAMES b2b HARRI
HAAi
THEO KOTTIS
KRYSKO b2b GREG LORD
LEWIS BOARDMAN
ZUTEKH DJs
HOLLY LESTER
ANDREW HILL
JONJOSE & CELINO

Highlights on Radio 1

21:30 - 05:00 - Store Street

Saturday 29th September
SOLARDO PRESENTS HIGHER

SOLARDO
CLAUDE VON STROKE
HEIDI
PAUL WOOLFORD
DENSE & PIKA
SEB ZITO
DE LA SWING
MASON MAYNARD
PIRATE COPY
MASON COLLECTIVE
SOLA RECORDS:
HUXLEY
DEL-30
ELI BROWN
OLLI RYDER & LUKE WELSH

20:00 - 05:00 - Store Street

Wednesday 3rd October 
ROSS FROM FRIENDS - LIVE

19:00 - 23:00 - Gorilla 

Friday 5th October
METROPOLIS BIRTHDAY

ANDY C - 3HRS
HYPE & HAZARD
NOISIA
SERUM & VOLTAGE
DANNY BYRD
NORTH BASE B2B MOLLIE COLLINS

Room 2.

GOLDIE - ANYTHING GOES
TODDLA T
SPECIAL REQUEST
DONAE'O
REDLIGHT
BARELY LEGAL
TS7
SAMMY VIRJIL
THE STEPPAHS  
FRANKEE D
MCs: TONN PIPER, EKSMAN, MC AD, TRIGGA

Room 3:
MADE IN MANCHESTER:

ROWNEY & PROPZ / MARK XTC B2B PROPHECY
BOU  / SONIC B2B SILVER / DAWN RAID  
SAPPO B2B MARK OD  / NIKKI EUPHONIQUE  
JACK BANNER B2B KAZ  / BASS JEDI  
INDIK B2B JAZZY LIONES B2B NEMESIZ 

HOSTED BY MCS
TODDLAH / BIC / LONGMAN / HARRIBO / DIAMOND

21:30 - 05:00 - Store Street

Saturday 6th October
FOUR TET & FRIENDS - ALL DAY LONG (2pm - MIDNIGHT)

FOUR TET
FOUR TET b2b BEN UFO
ANTHONY NAPLES
JOSEY REBELLE
FLAVA D
WILLOW 
COURTESY
TARAVAL
BATHING (LIVE)
BAKE
HIDDEN SPHERES
SPACE AFRIKA 
CERVO & CONTOURS

14:00 - 00:00 - Store Street

Friday 12th October
ANNIE MAC PRESENTS...

ANNIE MAC
MALL GRAB
HONEY DIJON
CASSIUS 
MELLA DEE 
MOXIE 
CHAOS IN THE CBD
HONEY SOUNDSYSTEM
SEVERINO
BIG MIZ
SAOIRSE
GIDEON (NYC DOWNLOW)
BRAME & HAMMO
WILL TRAMP
HOLLY LESTER

21:30 - 05:00 - Store Street

Saturday 13th October
RUSH HOUR (DAY & NIGHT 2PM - 2AM)

HUNEE
ANTAL
MOODYMANN
GERD JANSON
SOICHI TERADA x KUNIYAKA x SAUCE81 - LIVE
SADAR BAHAR 
DJ NOBU
SAN PROPER
SASSY J
SANDRIEN
JORDAN GCZ 
DJ OKAPI
JON K
MAFALDA
MARGIE
KRYSKO & GREG LORD
HIGH HOOPS

14:00 - 02:00 - Store Street 

Thursday 18th October 
JON HOPKINS

19:00 - 23:00 - Albert Hall 

Friday 19th October 
Patrick Topping presents

PATRICK TOPPING (3 HR SET)
GREEN VELVET 
PAUL JOHNSON
MELÉ
DJ HAUS
DIXON AVENUE BASEMENT JAMS
K-HAND
ELLIOT ADAMSON B2B MANPOWER
ALEX VIRGO
RICHIE STEEDMAN & BEN WOOD
21:30 - 05:00 - Store Street

Saturday 20th October 
Curated by Daniel Avery

MARCEL DETTMANN
DAPHNI
DANIEL AVERY
BLAWAN
AVALON EMERSON
CALL SUPER
DR RUBINSTEIN
SKEEMASK
ANASTASIA KRISTENSEN
HAAi
PEACH
IDA
RE:NI
JOHN LOVELESS
MEANS&3RD

19:30 - 05:00 - Store Street

Friday 26th October 
WHP HALLOWEEN SPECIAL presented by TQD & MY NU LENG

ROOM 1:

MY NU LENG 
TQD ft FLAVA D, DJ Q & ROYAL T
MIKE SKINNER
DUB PHIZIX & STRATEGY
P MONEY 
SIR SPYRO
CHIMPO
EMERALD

ROOM 2:

Maraki vs Butterz:

BUSHBABY|
FINEART
DISMANTLE
ELIJAH & SKILLIAM
CHAMPION
SHARDA

ROOM 3:

SWING TING:

ANZ
CHRYSTAL & CARMEL
FINN
RONIN
FLORENTINO
SAMRAI
PLATT
MC FOX

21:30 - 05:00 - Store Street

Saturday 27th October
WHP vs MOTION

ROOM 1:

ALAN FITZPATRICK
CHRIS LIEBING
DENSE & PIKA
PAN-POT
SAM PAGANINI
EM WILLIAMS | ELLIE STOKES

ROOM 2 - FUSE

ARCHIE HAMILTON
ENZO SIRAGUSA
RICH NXT
ROSSKO
SEB ZITO
TOM RIO

ROOM 3 - Bitch, Please!

ANNA WALL
JAMES DYER & JACK SCALES
KRYSKO & GREG LORD
WILLIAM DJOKO
ZEN ZERO

18:00 - 05:00 - Store Street

Friday 2nd November 
UNDERWORLD & special guests to be revealed.

19:30 - 04:00 - Store Street 

Saturday 3rd November
KNEE DEEP

ROOM 1:

HOT SINCE 82
KERRI CHANDLER 
SKREAM
YOUSEF
LA FLEUR

ROOM 2:

APOLLONIA - 4 HRS 
DYED SOUNDOROM, SHONKY, DAN GHENNACIA
KIM ANN FOXMAN
LAUREN LO SUNG

ROOM 3:

PBR STREETGANG
KRYSKO
GINA BREEZE
OLLI RYDER & LUKE WELSH

19:30 - 05:00 - Store Street

Saturday 3rd November
BONOBO presents OUTLIER

BONOBO (dj)
GEORGE FITZGERALD - LIVE
GILLES PETERSON
PALMS TRAX
SHANTI CELESTE
JOSEY REBELLE
NOW WAVE DJS

16:00 - 01:00 - Mayfield Depot 

Tuesday 6th November
FEVER RAY

19:00 - 23:00 - Mayfield Depot 

Thursday 8th November
BUGZY MALONE

19:00 - 23:00 - Mayfield Depot 

Friday 9th November 
BUGZY MALONE

19:00 - 23:00 - Mayfield Depot 

Friday 9th November 
Adam Beyer presents DRUMCODE

ADAM BEYER
ADAM BEYER b2b MACEO PLEX
AMELIE LENS
ENRICO SANGUILIANO
IDA ENGBERG
LAYTON GIORDANI
MAETRIK - LIVE
WEHBBA
GREG LORD
LUCA DE-SANTO
RUDOSA
TRANSCODE

21:30 - 06:00 - Store Street

Saturday 10th November

BICEP - Live
LEON VYNEHALL - Live
JUJU & JORDASH
MARIE DAVIDSON
HAMMER

17:30 - 01:00 - Mayfield Depot 

Saturday 10th November 
WHP presents DJ EZ & HANNAH WANTS

ROOM 1:

DJ EZ

HANNAH WANTS
SHADOW CHILD
KLOSE ONE
JESS BAYS
Resident

ROOM 2:

TODD EDWARDS
JACK SWIFT
TOM SHORTERZ
DEVSTAR

ROOM 3

CAAL & TECHNIK
NIGHTWRK
HAZE

21:00 - 04:00 - Store Street

Friday 16th November 
Above & Beyond presents COMMON GROUND

ABOVE & BEYOND
AMY WILES
BEN BOHMER
GRUM
JOSEP
OLIVER SMITH
SPENCER BROWN
+ ANJUNA HQ TAKEOVER

21:30 - 04:00 - Store Street

Saturday 17th November
Mau5trap present

DEADMAU5 & Special guests 

21:00 - 04:00 - Store Street

Friday 16th November 
SONNY FODERA SOLOTOKO AT THE ALBERT HALL

SONNY FODERA
DANNY HOWARD
MAT.JOE
GENE FARRIS
SAFRON STONE

21:00 - 04:00 - Albert Hall

Friday 23rd November 
SULTA SELECTS

DENIS SULTA
MODESELEKTOR DJ SET
MIDLAND
TOM TRAGO
SHANTI CELESTE
BAMBOUNOU & ECLAIR FIFI
BABA STILTZ
COURTESY
JAMIE 3:26
SPENCER PARKER
PEACH
SALLY C
CROMBY
DART

21:00 - 05:00 - Store Street

Saturday 24th November 
PARADISE - DAY & NIGHT

ROOM 1:

JAMIE JONES
RICHY AHMED b2b ALAN FITZPATRICK
PATRICK TOPPING
KiNK - LIVE
MARK JENKYNS

ROOM 2:

PAUL WOOLFORD
MARQUIS HAWKES
MATT TOLFREY
DENNIS CRUZ
EAST END DUBS

ROOM 3:

ANNA WALL
BEN STERLING
PAOLO FRANCESCO

14:00 - 02:00 - Store Street

Friday 30th November 
MK AREA 10

MK
DISCIPLES
LEE FOSS
WAZE & ODYSSEY
RIVA STARR
JOSH BUTLER
WILL CLARKE
PROK & FITCH
ELI & FUR
KC LIGHTS
ELI BROWN 
BOOTS & KATS

21:30 - 05:00 - Store Street

Saturday 1st December
AVA x WHP 

SVEN VATH
BICEP
DJ KOZE
PEGGY GOU 
CHARLOTTE DE WITTE
SUNIL SHARPE
HAMMER
SAOIRSE
NEZ
SWOOSE & CROMBY
TIMMY STEWART
KERRIE - LIVE
QUINTON CAMPBELL
GREG LORD
HOLLY LESTER
JIKA JIKA!
HIGH HOOPS

17:30 - 06:00 - Store Street

Friday 7th December 
Jackmaster & Numbers presents MASTERMIX ALLNIGHTER

ROBERT HOOD
JACKMASTER
OMAR S
BEN UFO b2b JOY ORBISON
HELENA HAUFF 
DJ STINGRAY
AVALON EMERSON
LENA WILLIKENS 
SPENCER
WILLOW
SAOIRSE 
BRYAN KESSLER
KRYSKO
ZUTEKH DJS
BLASHA & ALLATT
MANAMI BABA

21:00 - 06:00 - Store Street

Saturday 8th December
SOUNDS OF THE NEAR FUTURE

PUSHA T
AJ TRACEY
SLOWTHAI
CLAMS CASINO
CHILDREN OF ZEUS
FLOHIO
SUSPECT
STRIPES
VEGYN
ALEXANDER NUT 
MARTELO
MARTHA (NTS)
SKENGDO x AM
KENNY ALLSTAR
TIFFANY CALVER
METRODOME & BLACK JOSH
JETSSS
RICH REASON
NOW WAVE DJS

19:00 - 03:30 - Store Street

Friday 14th December 
WHP & Kaluki Presents ALL NIGHT LONG

JOSEPH CAPRIATI
100% JC

EATS EVERYTHING
ALL NIGHT LONG

SKREAM
OPEN TO CLOSE

21:30 - 05:00 - Store Street

Saturday 15th December 
We Still Believe

THE BLACK MADONNA
THE BLACK MADONNA b2b HONEY DIJON
MOTOR CITY DRUM ENSEMBLE
HONEY DIJON
KRYSTAL KLEAR
JAYDA G
BRADLEY ZERO
CRAZY P SOUNDSYSTEM
OCTO OCTA - LIVE
LOVEFINGERS
HAAi
PEACH
GIDEÖN
KRYSKO & JAMES HOLROYD
GRAINGER
WILL TRAMP & JAMIE BULL
GINA BREEZE
BLOOM DJS 

16:00 - 04:00 - Store Street

Saturday 15th December 
SASHA - REFRACTED LIVE

SASHA

19:00 - 23:00 - At The Apollo 

Wednesday 26th December 
CRU CAST:

SKEPSIS
DARKZY
MR VIRGO
BRU-C
TS7
LAZCRU

FULL 3 ROOM LINE-UP TO BE REVEALED

21:30 - 04:00 - Store Street

Rob McCallum is DJ Mag’s deputy digital editor. Follow him on Twitter here.

Topics