PRINTWORKS LONDON ANNOUNCES NINA KRAVIZ, SETH TROXLER AND MORE | DJMag.com! Skip to main content

PRINTWORKS LONDON ANNOUNCES NINA KRAVIZ, SETH TROXLER AND MORE

Ben Klock, Maya Jane Coles and Luciano to also play at new mega-venue...

Printworks — London's huge new multi-use venue — has announced the line-ups for its first series of dance events, kicking off on Saturday 4th February 2017 with a three-way back-to-back performance from Seth Troxler, Loco Dice and The Martinez Brothers.

Situated in the Docklands area, the ex-printing press will run as 2500-capacity event space until the end of April, hosting an array of daytime shows featuring a plethora of artists at the top of the electronic music game.

At a whopping 100 metres long, the main room — known as the Press Halls — will offer state of the art lasers and an L’Acoustics soundsystem. 

Along with parties in conjunction with festivals such as Melt and Snowbombing, Best Of British-nominated promoters The Hydra will hold court twice, bringing the likes of Floating Points, Daphni and Gold Panda.

A selection of top DJs will host parties too; Maya Jane Coles tops a huge line-up featuring Alan Fitzpatrick, Daniel Avery, Kim Ann Foxman and more; Luciano brings Guti (live) and Adam Shelton; and Nina Kraviz presents a specially curated "Galaxiid" event.

Check out the full list of dates below and head to the Printworks website for more info.

Saturday 4th February — Launch: Extravaganza
Seth Troxler b2b Loco Dice b2b The Martinez B, William Djoko, Krankbrother, Geddes, G. Walker

Saturday 11th February — Snowbombing Presents
Line-up TBA

Saturday 18th February — Maya Jane Coles & Friends
Alan Fitzpatrick, Daniel Avery, Kim Ann Foxman, Maribou State (DJ set), Maya Jane Coles, Max Cooper (live), Wax Wings b2b Alinka Ratne

Saturday 4th March — The Hydra Presents
Daphni, Floating Points (DJ set), Gold Panda, Dolan Bergi, plus special guest TBA
 
Saturday 18th March — Melt Festival Presents
Chris Liebing, Julia Govor, Kiasmos (DJ set), Mind Against, Recondite (live), Tommy Four Seven, Inigo Kennedy, Tijana T,  Pathworks, Tapefeed vs Pleiades, Flaminia (live), Ossa Di Mare (live), more TBA

Saturday 25th March — Nina Kraviz Presents Galaxiid
Line-up TBA

Saturday 1st April — Knee Deep In London
Hot Since 82, Matthias Tanzmann, Butch, Mathias Kaden, more TBA

Saturday 8th April — Luciano & Friends
Luciano, Guti (live), Adam Shelton, Alex Celler, Scott Kemp, Kolo & Dyze, Terek Charbonnier, G. Walker

Saturday 22nd April — The Hydra Presents
Line-up TBA

Friday 29th April — TBA

Saturday 30th April — Klockworks
Line-up TBA

Topics