Printworks locks Nina Kraviz, Jeff Mills, Maceo Plex, many more for massive winter season | DJMag.com Skip to main content

Printworks locks Nina Kraviz, Jeff Mills, Maceo Plex, many more for massive winter season

Full line-up details have been announced for parties hosted by Cocoon, mau5trap, Afterlife, more...

Printworks winter season DJ Mag CFaruolo
Printworks winter season DJ Mag CFaruolo

Printworks has announced full line-up details of its autumn/winter season.

Over the course of 25 parties, the London venue will host some massive names including Nina Kraviz, Jeff Mills, The Black Madonna, Deadmau5, Ben UFO, Ellen Allien, Maceo Plex and many more.

After a great first half of 2018, which saw some parties including Ben Klock’s audio visual extravaganza Photon in April, DJ Koze’s album launch in May and DJ Harvey’s Discotheque featuring Peggy Gou and Skream, Printworks’ new season is looking absolutely huge with parties being hosted by the likes of Cocoon, mau5trap, Afterlife, Anjunadeep and more.

Stand-out names in the announcement include Bicep (Live), Sven Väth, Honey Dijon, Theo Parrish, Tale of Us, Jayda G, Octo Octa, DJ Stingray and Armand Van Helden. But that barely scratches the surface. You can see the full line-up and event details below.

Earlier this year, Printworks expanded to include a new 3000-capacity space which will be put to full use this season with a versatile selection of parties that put focus not only on club events but also on live performance.

Teasers had lead up to today’s announcement, with Paul van Dyk and Deadmau5’s events being revealed in the past month.

Since opening in 2017, Printworks has become one of the most crucial venues in London. Shortly after its first event, DJ Mag asked if the city had its “Berghain moment” when the venue opened its doors.

PRINTWORKS AUTUM/WINTER SEASON

COCOON - SATURDAY 29TH SEPTEMBER
Sven Väth, Patrick Topping, Dubfire, Ilario Alicante, Dana Ruh, Art of Dark.

MOSAIC - SATURDAY 6TH OCTOBER
Maceo Plex, Len Faki, Ellen Allien, Silent Servant /Steve Rachmad, Brame & Hamo, Danny Daze, b2b Anthony Parasole.

SMIRNOFF EQUALISING MUSIC  - SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER
The Black Madonna, Artwork, Peggy Gou, Honey Dijon, Mella Dee, HAAi.

SOLID GROOVES - SUNDAY 14TH OCTOBER
Full lineup announced soon

BUGZY MALONE - FRIDAY 19TH OCTOBER

THE HYDRA PRESENT - SATURDAY 20TH OCTOBER
Marcellus Pittman, Moodymann, Omar-S, Theo Parrish, Dolan Bergin, Dâm-Funk (DJ), Jayda G.

THE HYDRA PRESENT  - SATURDAY 27TH OCTOBER
Todd Terje (DJ), Roman Flügel, Romare (LIVE), Jeremy Underground, Jacques Greene (DJ), Dolan Bergin, DJ Spinna, Kornel Kovacs, Will Saul.

CHROMEO - SATURDAY 1ST NOVEMBER

RETURN II JUNGLE  - SATURDAY 3RD NOVEMBER
Full lineup announced soon

PRINTWORKS PRESENTS - SATURDAY 10TH NOVEMBER
Armand Van Helden, Gerd Janson, Henrik Schwarz (LIVE), Krystal Klear, Jasper James, Eclair Fifi, Octo Octa (DJ).

MAU5TRAP  - FRIDAY 16TH NOVEMBER
Deadmau5 and more to be announced. (2am finish).

MOUNT KIMBIE PRESENTS  - SATURDAY 17TH NOVEMBER
Nina Kraviz, Ben UFO, Bjarki (Live), Kelly Lee Owens, Imogen, Mount Kimbie (DJ), Kassem Mosse (LIVE), Anthony Naples, DJ Python (LIVE), DEBONAIR.

BICEP (LIVE) - WEDNESDAY 21ST, THURSDAY 22ND, *FRIDAY 23RD NOVEMBER (2AM finish).

AFTERLIFE - SATURDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
Tale Of Us Present Afterlife
Full lineup announced soon

SG LEWIS & GUESTS  - FRIDAY 7TH DECEMBER

ANJUNADEEP  - SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER
Full lineup announced soon

THE HYDRA PRESENT- SATURDAY 15TH OCTOBER
Jeff Mills, Marcel Dettmann, Blawan, Octave One (LIVE), James Ruskin, Anastasia Kristensen, Surgeon (Live), DJ Stingray, Answer Code Request (LIVE), Shed, Karen Gwyer (LIVE), Happa, SPFDJ.


CIRCOLOCO  - SUNDAY 16TH DECEMBER
Full line-up announced soon

For more info, visit Printworks website



Topics