RONI SIZE, DOC SCOTT, KODE 9 & MANY MORE LOCKED IN FOR OUTLOOK FESTIVAL BOAT PARTIES | DJMag.com Skip to main content

RONI SIZE, DOC SCOTT, KODE 9 & MANY MORE LOCKED IN FOR OUTLOOK FESTIVAL BOAT PARTIES

Metalheadz, Hyperdub, Kurupt FM & more are all set to take to the Adriatic Sea…

Outlook Festival boat parties
Outlook Festival boat parties

Outlook Festival has announced full details of its boat parties, for the event which is set to take place from Wednesday 31st August to Sunday 4th September. Tickets go on sale tomorrow (Thursday 2nd June).

The four days of raves on the Adriatic Sea begin on the second day of the festival, and will see the likes of Roni Size, Goldie, Doc Scott, Kode 9, Kahn and Neek, Youngsta, Noisia, Commodo and Channel One all performing or on deck.

Outlook Festival has also brought in an incredible roster of promoters to front the parties too, which include Metalheadz, Hyperdub, Radar Radio, LEVELZ, Detonate, Hot Wuk, Playaz and Hatcha and Friends.

You can see the full line-up below and get more details on the Outlook Festival website.

Outlook Festival boat party schedule:

THURSDAY 1st September

12.00 - 15.00 - Metalheadz - Goldie, Scar, Detboi, MC Codebreaker
12.00 - 15.00 - Gentlemans Dub Club - GDC Sound, Taiwan MC, Dreadsquad and Gardna, Taiwan MC
12.00 - 16.00 - Australia Boat Party - Doc Scott, ANT TC1, Safire, Liam Shift, T-Bone, Sphere
15.45 - 18.45 - Congo Natty Boat Party - Congo Natty ft. Congo Dubz, Lady Chann, Mungo’s HiFi feat Tom Spirals + guests
15.45 - 19.45 - Subdue - Iration Steppas, OBF, Murray Man, Charlie P, Shanti D, Dan Man
19.30 - 22.30 - LEVELZ - Full LEVELZ crew
19.30 - 22.30 - Resident Advisor - Youngsta, Kahn and Neek, Hodge
20.30 - 22.30 - Detonate - Alix Perez, Commix, Transit Mafia, Erra, Standfast, MC Visionboi

FRIDAY 2nd September

12.00 - 15.00 - For The Love of Garage - Artful Dodger, Mighty Mo, El-B, Bump and Grind and Moony
13.00 - 16.00 - Deep Dark and Dangerous - Truth, Youngsta, Kaiju, Bogl, Ill Chill, Animai
13.00 - 16.00 - Electrikal Sound - Riko Dan, Killa P, Lady Chann, Dreadsquad and Gardna, Sinai Sound
15.45 - 18.45 - Full Cycle - Roni Size & Krust featuring Dynamite MC, Swindle
15.45 - 18.45 - Star Warz - Lenzman, Commix, One87, Codebreaker
16.45 - 19.45 - Bandulu - Kahn and Neek, Hi5 Ghost and Boofy, Commodo
16.45 - 19.45 - All Trap Music - Hucci, Lex Luger, Ganz, Massapealls, Jikay
19.30 - 22.30 - Just Jam - Barely Legal, Zed Bias, DJ Spinn, Crack Stevens b2b Tim & Barry
19.30 - 22.30 - High Focus Records - Leaf Dog, Flip Trix, Jam Baxter, Verb T, BVA, Molotov
19.30 - 22.30 - Scotch Bonnet - Record Label showcase 
19.30 - 22.30 - So Fresh So Clean - Lenzman (Hip-hop set) So Fresh So Clean DJs

SATURDAY 3rd September

12.00 - 15.00 - Soul:Ution - Marcus Intalex, LSB, Calibre
12.00 - 15.00 - Dub Smugglers - Prince Fatty, Horseman and Shenice, Dreadsquad and Gardna
13.00 - 16.00 - Boom Bap Festival - Hip Hop, RnB, Trap, Grime, Garage, Jungle and beyond
15.45 - 18.45 - Hot Wuk - The Heatwave
15.45 - 18.45 - 20/20 - Noisia, Alix Perez, Ivy Lab
16.45 - 19.45 - Deep Medi - Commodo, Gorgon Sound, Goth-Trad, Mala, Jack Sparrow, Silkie ++ Hosted by Selah and Rider Shafique
16.45 - 19.45 - Kurupt FM - Kurupt FM, Foundation feat. Sticky andScott Garcia, EL-B + guests
19.30 - 22.30 - invisible - Noisia, Ivy Lab, Skeptical
19.30 - 22.30 - Hyperdub x Teklife -  Kode9, DJ Taye, Scratcha DVA, Ikonika more
20.30 - 23.30 - Youngsta, J:Kenzo, Truth, Seven and more

SUNDAY 4th September

12.00 - 15.00 - 15 Years of Dispatch Records - Skeptikal, DLR, Survival, Gerra and Stone, MC’s Gusto and Sense
12.00 - 15.00 - Med School - Etherwood, Keeno, Anile, Blu Mar Ten, Royalston, BOP, MC Ruthless
13.00 - 16.00 - Hatcha and Friends - Hatcha, Zed Bias, Abstract Sonance, Crazy D, Killa P
15.45 - 18.45 - Hospital - High Contrast, London Elektricity, SPY, Metric, Reso, Krakota
15.45 - 18.45 - Channel One - Channel One, Mad Professor and Earl Gateshead
16.45 - 19.45 - Playaz 20 - DJ Hype, Potential Badboy. MC’s AD & Flux
16.45 - 19.45 - Radar Radio - Riz La Teef, Shy One, Hi5 Ghost, Boofy, Ahadadream, Mungo
19.30 - 22.30 - Well Good Boat - Novelist, Part2style, Chimpo & Fox
20.30 - 23.30 - The Blast - Kahn and Neek & Killa P, Hodge, Blast DJs

Rob McCallum is DJ Mag’s digital news writer. Follow him on Twitter here.

Topics